Globallshare.Com

globallshare.com
globallshare receives about 28,500 unique visitors and 117,990 (4.14 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $228.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $158,380.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank globallshare.com is ranked number 22,085 in the world and 0.0057% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.29.10.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does globallshare.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
28,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
855,000
Daily Pageviews:
117,990 (4.14 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
22,085 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0057% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
303
Average Load Time:
(1677 ms) 47 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 18.5%19.2%1849
Russia 14.0%10.3%16712
Indonesia 12.1%12.0%4756
Brazil 7.2%9.1%12401
Romania 4.5%4.2%5610
Egypt 4.3%4.0%8503
Netherlands 3.6%5.5%9470
Spain 3.4%3.9%20419
Algeria 3.3%2.8%4764
Other 2.8%2.7%2990
Ukraine 2.6%3.2%12924
Finland 2.6%3.5%3873
Croatia 2.5%3.7%2231
Italy 2.0%1.4%36676
United States 1.4%1.2%268297
Honduras 1.4%0.9%1014
Nicaragua 1.4%1.6%928
Morocco 0.9%0.9%12898

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
globallshare.com
100.00%100.00%3.1

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  4,371
Follow Links:
  2,097
Nofollow Links:
  2,274
Referring Domains:
  445
Referring IPs:
  405

Domain Overview

SEMrush globallshare.com
Domain:
  globallshare.com
Rank:
  3,267,810
Organic Keywords:
  18
Organic Traffic:
  33
Organic Cost:
  $2.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

globallshare.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  26
Facebook shares:
  105
Facebook comments:
  3
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  134
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  16,730
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much globallshare.com can earn?

Website Value:
$158,380.48
Daily Revenue:
$228.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$83,220.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is globallshare.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.29.10
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.29.10

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://globallshare.com/
http://www.globallshare.com/
https://www.globallshare.com/
https://www.globallshare.com/404.html
https://www.globallshare.com/signin.html

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/signin.html?s…uage=id#signin" class="langs">bahasa (Indonesia)</a> and 30 others are close to other tap targets .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.globallshare.com/css/start.css?1450077538

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  23
Vendor reliability:
  23
Privacy:
  23
Child safety:
  40

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did globallshare.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Tue, 26 Jan 2016 19:35:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da2b94709dd0c23728c505895788c90fe145383***56; expires=Wed, 25-Jan-17 19:35:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.globallshare.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.globallshare.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Tue, 26 Jan 2016 19:35:56 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 26aea9f1cfd2259d-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Tue, 26 Jan 2016 19:35:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d02848c0dc062de4776b01e129965a033145383***56; expires=Wed, 25-Jan-17 19:35:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.globallshare.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=rbt1jk67uk0fseo0cg1b1ivpr1; path=/
Location: /404.html
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: public, max-age=0, must-revalidate
CF-RAY: 26aea9f24c9a10a5-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Tue, 26 Jan 2016 19:35:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d26803ad9756a4135acc62a59d906812e145383***56; expires=Wed, 25-Jan-17 19:35:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.globallshare.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=33lco2ihqfbvg0ftgt1h5aqgu0; path=/
Location: /signin.html
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: public, max-age=0, must-revalidate
CF-RAY: 26aea9f305862513-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Tue, 26 Jan 2016 19:35:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d02848c0dc062de4776b01e129965a033145383***56; expires=Wed, 25-Jan-17 19:35:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.globallshare.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=l7h45et8b6eg0avmsaahdhia62; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: public, max-age=0, must-revalidate
CF-RAY: 26aea9f3928e10a5-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS dom.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS cass.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-09-19
Domain Age:
3 years 4 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.instra.net...
Domain Name: GLOBALLSHARE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1746080600_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.instra.net
Registrar URL: http://www.instra.com/
Updated Date: 2015-09-11T08:41:29Z
Creation Date: 2012-09-19T12:19:35Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-09-19T12:19:40Z
Registrar: Instra Corporation Pty Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 1376
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +61.397831800
Reseller: Instra Corporation Pty Ltd http://www.instra.com/
Domain Status: ok - http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: C/O Private Ranger Limited
Registrant Organization: Registrant of globallshare.com
Registrant Street: Level 31 Vero Centre, 48 Shortland Street
Registrant City: Auckland
Registrant State/Province: Auckland District
Registrant Postal Code: 1010
Registrant Country: NZ
Registrant Phone: +64.98011234
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: C/O Private Ranger Limited
Admin Organization: Registrant of globallshare.com
Admin Street: Level 31 Vero Centre, 48 Shortland Street
Admin City: Auckland
Admin State/Province: Auckland District
Admin Postal Code: 1010
Admin Country: NZ
Admin Phone: +64.98011234
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: C/O Private Ranger Limited
Tech Organization: Registrant of globallshare.com
Tech Street: Level 31 Vero Centre, 48 Shortland Street
Tech City: Auckland
Tech State/Province: Auckland District
Tech Postal Code: 1010
Tech Country: NZ
Tech Phone: +64.98011234
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: cass.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: dom.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-26T19:36:02Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

; This data is provided for information purposes, and to assist persons
; obtaining information about or related to domain name registration
; records. We do not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GLOBALLSHARE.COM
Registrar: INSTRA CORPORATION PTY, LTD.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1376
Whois Server: whois.instra.net
Referral URL: http://www.instra.com
Name Server: CASS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: DOM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 15-oct-2014
Creation Date: 19-sep-2012
Expiration Date: 19-sep-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 26 Jan 2016 19:35:46 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
globallshare.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.